Home of the Wolverines!




Side Creek Elementary

Reaching for Excellence!

Welcome to the 2020-21 school year!

If you have questions about logging in or anything related to the schedule, please email your child's teacher listed below.

Staff

Main Office Staff

Nelson Van Vranken

Principal

Voicemail: 23903

Laura Cooper

Assistant Principal

Voicemail: 23921

LaQuana Guillory-Williams

Secretary / Office Manager

Voicemail: 23901

Jessica Velasquez

Clerk/Registrar

Voicemail: 23902

Marsha Brungardt

Clinic / Health Para

Voicemail: 23904

Preschool Team

Dannielle Hutchison

Preschool Facilitator

Room 00

Voicemail: 64072

Nirmal Thorat

Preschool Paraprofessional

Room 00


Antonia Lopez

Preschool Facilitator

Room 01

Voicemail: 64252

TBD

Preschool Paraprofessional

Room 01


Kindergarten Team

Alicia Harper

Kindergarten

Room 14/KA

Voicemail: 63356

Paulina Mucha

Kindergarten

Room 13/KB

Voicemail: 63220

Jennifer Meffley

Kindergarten

Room 01/KC

Voicemail: 64899

Roxanne Aviles

Kindergarten

Room 12/KD

Voicemail:

First Grade Team

Danielle Frohnhoefer

Room 23 / 1A

Voicemail: 64316

Julie Garrison

Room 21/1B

Voicemail: 63017

Veronica Terrill

Room 22/1C

Voicemail: 62167

Selena Gurule

Room 24/1D

Voicemail: 63268

Second Grade Team

Robyn Patnoi

Room 34/2A

Voicemail: 62673

Rachel Wolf

Room 33/2B

Voicemail:

Amberina Wilson

Room 31/2C

Voicemail:

Third Grade Team

Jennifer Miley

Room 42/3A

Voicemail: 63935

Kristina Lopez

Room 41/3B

Voicemail: 64703

Melissa Reynolds

Room 43/3C

Voicemail: 64250

Fourth Grade Team

Amber Manes

Room 44/4A

Voicemail:

Cecilia Coats

Room 43/4B

Voicemail:

Joy Miller

Room 43/4B

Voicemail:

Fifth Grade Team

Robyn Buckland

Room 53/5A

Voicemail: 64158

Paige Palmer

Room 52/5B

Voicemail: 64499

Roger Bell

Room 54/5C

Voicemail: 63856

Specials Team

Tim Anderson

Art

Art Room

Voicemail: 64890

Karen Burton

Music

Room 30

Voicemail: 64007

LeAnn Zimmerman

Physical Education

Gymnasium

Voicemail: 64976

Special Education / CLDE / Teaching Partners / Psychologist Team

Allison Stavig

Special Ed 3rd-5th Grade

Room 33

Voicemail: 23931

Gina Salvano

Special Ed K-2nd Grade

Room 33

Voicemail: 63254

Laina Kelly-Walker

Speech Special Ed

Speech Room

Voicemail: 64101

Denver Castillo

General Ed Social Worker

SPED Room

Voicemail: 23931

Julie Albright

Special Ed Psychologist

Kinderwork Room

Voicemail:

Jill McBride

CLDE Lead Teacher

Rm 11

Voicemail: 63934

Debbie Eberly

Teacher Coach

Para Workrrom

Voicemail: 23928

Paraprofessional Team / Educational Assistant

Tracy Morris

Restorative Assistant

Room: C2


Pamela Pea

Educational Assistant



TBD

Paraeducator


Teresa Reynolds

EA Media / Tech

Media Center

Reading Interventionist / TOSA's

Angela Martinez

3rd - 5th Reading Interventionist

5th Grade Workroom

Voicemail: 64722

Lori Steen

1st - 2nd Reading Interventionist

Kinder Workroom

Voicemail: 64022

Charle' Truesdale

TOSA - Gifted & Talented


Science Room

Voicemail: 62673

Custodial Staff

Laura Huxley

Head Custodian


Voicemail: 23908

Stevie Blackman

8 Hour Custodian



Daniel Montrey

4 Hour Custodian