Home of the Wolverines!




Side Creek Elementary

Reaching for Excellence!

Staff

Main Office Staff

Nelson Van Vranken

Principal

Voicemail: 23903

Dr. LaZedrick Jemison

Vice Principal

Voicemail: 23921

LaQuana Guillory-Williams

Secretary

Voicemail: 23901

Jessica Velasquez

Clerk/Registrar

Voicemail: 23902

Marsha Brungart

Clinic

Voicemail: 23904

Preschool & Kindergarten Team

Alicia Harper

Kindergarten

Room 14/KA

Voicemail: 63356

Paulina Mucha

Kindergarten

Room 13/KB


Jennifer Meffley

Kindergarten

Room 01/KC

Voicemail: 64899

Dannielle Hutchison

Preschool

Room 0

Voicemail: 64072

Martha Torres

Preschool Paraprofessional

Room 0


Antonia Lopez

Preschool Facilitator

Room 01

64252

Victoria Castillo Caraveo

Preschool Paraprofessional

Room 01


First Grade Team

Tamara Chavez

Room 23/1A

Voicemail: 62375

Julie Garrison

Room 21/1B

Voicemail: 63017

Veronica Terrill

Room 22/1C

Voicemail: 62167

Selena Gurule

Room 25/1D

Voicemail: 63268

Second Grade Team

Charle Truesdale

Room 34/2A

Voicemail: 62673

Michelle Passeretti

Room 31/2B

Voicemail: 63078

Lori Steen


Room 24/2C

Voicemail: 64022

Third Grade Team

Jennifer Miley

Room 42/3A

Voicemail: 63935

Kristina Lopez

Room 41/3B

Voicemail: 64703

Melissa Reynolds

Room 43/3C

Voicemail: 64250

Fourth Grade Team

Danielle Frohnhoefer

Room 44/4A

Voicemail: 64316

Penny Hagerman

Room 43/4B

Voicemail: 64234

Stacey Ivey

Room 51/4C

Voicemail: 62811

Robyn Buckland

Room 53/5A

Voicemail: 64158

Paige Palmer

Room 52/5B

Voicemail: 64499

Roger Bell

Room 54/5C

Voicemail: 63856

Specials Team

Tim Anderson

Art

Art Room

Voicemail: 64890

Karen Burton

Music

Room 30

Voicemail: 64007

Cynthia Yuan

Media / Technology

Media & Tech Center

Voicemail: 23905

LeAnn Zimmerman

Physical Education

Gymnasium

Voicemail: 64976

Special Education / CLDE / Teaching Partners / Psychologist Team

Allison Stavig

Special Ed 3rd-5th Grade

Room 33

Voicemail: 23931

Gina Salvano

Special Ed K-2nd Grade

Room 33

Voicemail: 63254

Laina Kelly-Walker

Speech Special Ed

Speech Room

Voicemail: 64101

Denver Castillo

General Ed Social Worker

SPED Room

Voicemail: 23931

Icythelle Winchell

Special Ed Social Worker

SPED Room

Voicemail: 64659

Jill McBride

CLDE Lead Teacher

Rm 11

Voicemail: 63934

Debbie Eberly

Teacher Coach

Para Workrrom

Voicemail: 63934

Paraprofessional Team / Educational Assistant

Teresa Reynolds

Paraeducator

tmreynolds@aurorak12.org

TBD

Paraeducator


TBD

Paraeducator



Pamela Pea

Educational Assistant / 1st - 2nd Reading Interventionist

Kindergarten Workroom

Voicemail:

Angela Martinez

Educational Assistant / 3rd - 5th Reading Interventionist

5th Grade Workroom

Voicemail: 64722